Privacy Policy for Devonshire Fine Art

This privacy policy sets out how Devonshire Fine Art uses and protects any information that you provide to Devonshire Fine Art when you use this website.
We will never pass your details to any third party, ever.
Devonshire Fine Art is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.
Devonshire Fine Art may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from January 1st 2010.
Devonshire Fine Art are registered with the Information Commissioners Office under the terms of the Data Protection Act.

What we collect
We may collect the following information:

What we do with the information we gather
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

Security
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.


Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.
You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to :

Devonshire Fine Art · 9 Church Street · Modbury · Devon · PL21 0QW · UK.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

 

Home - Picture Framing and Frame Restoration · Antique Maps Online · Antique Paintings and Pictures · Antique Prints · Website Design in Devon by Alpha Websites